Team Cyclops Forums  

Go Back   Team Cyclops Forums > CycloWiz Discussion > CycloWiz Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-17-2008, 11:18 AM
regiso regiso is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1
Default Cyclowiz v2 broken

hello i have made a bad flash and i want reflash with pc flasher but i must turn on power my wii or not ???

merci pour une reponse en franšais merci car pas de tutaux fr ;(
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-18-2008, 07:00 PM
SoraK05's Avatar
SoraK05 SoraK05 is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 5,214
Default

You must turn on your Wii when it is connected to the PC Flasher, and follow the screen prompts for pressing RESET/EJECT and flicking the Upgrade Switch..
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:39 PM.