Team Cyclops Forums  

Go Back   Team Cyclops Forums > TeamCyclops Discussion > FAQ's

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #121  
Old 01-08-2009, 06:21 PM
Raskull's Avatar
Raskull Raskull is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 738
Default

What type of 3in1 does GBA Exploader say you have? Does it say 3in1pls?
__________________
Nintendo DS Lites (Onyx, Gold Legend of Zelda Limited Edition)
CycloDS Evolutions (Black, Hardware v1.1, Firmware 1.53)
Sandisk 8GB MicroSDHCs (Class 4), EZ Flash 3-in-1s (Black, New Chipset
)
Reply With Quote
  #122  
Old 01-08-2009, 08:10 PM
kyoku kyoku is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 14
Default

I have added a gba game and it has formatted the NOR ram and now it is available.

Now in the first screen after switching on the DS before the cyclods starts loading itself says there is a gba inserted. I have the firmware 1.41.

Efectively, GBA Exploader says "3in1pls". Thus, only the opera issue is left.
Reply With Quote
  #123  
Old 01-08-2009, 09:07 PM
Raskull's Avatar
Raskull Raskull is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Tampa, FL
Posts: 738
Default

3in1pls is the new 512kB version. Code to support it changed from previous version. Latest CycloDS firmware 1.51 is supposedly having issues with it. I've heard issues with both rumble and Opera, but can't confirm.

TeamCyclops is supposedly working on full support for the 3-in-1 Plus. I hope to see a beta firmware soon to support it.
__________________
Nintendo DS Lites (Onyx, Gold Legend of Zelda Limited Edition)
CycloDS Evolutions (Black, Hardware v1.1, Firmware 1.53)
Sandisk 8GB MicroSDHCs (Class 4), EZ Flash 3-in-1s (Black, New Chipset
)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
opera, tutorial

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:55 PM.